Milestones:List of Milestones by Dedication Year: Difference between revisions
From ETHW
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 713: | Line 713: | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 137 | | 137 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 April 2014 | |12 April 2014 | ||
|[http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:Birth_and_Growth_of_Primary_and_Secondary_Battery_Industries_in_Japan,_1893 Battery Industries in Japan, 1893] | |[http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:Birth_and_Growth_of_Primary_and_Secondary_Battery_Industries_in_Japan,_1893 Battery Industries in Japan, 1893] | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 April 2014 | |25 April 2014 | ||
|[http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:The_CP/M_Microcomputer_Operating_System,_1974 Birth of CP/M Operating System, 1974 ] | |[http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:The_CP/M_Microcomputer_Operating_System,_1974 Birth of CP/M Operating System, 1974 ] | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|139 | |||
|- | |||
|22 May 2014 | |||
|LSP Speech Coding | |||
|10 | |||
|140 | |140 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 May 2014 | |||
|[http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:First_Digitally_Processed_Image_from_a_Spaceborne_Synthetic_Aperture_Radar,_1978 Digital Image from Synthetic Aperture Radar, 1978] | |||
|7 | |||
|138 | |||
|- | |||
|10 June 2014 | |||
|Thin Film Transistor | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:51, 5 May 2014
Milestones By Year Dedicated And Region
To see a map of Milestones, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Map
To see a list of dedicated milestones sorted by IEEE Regions, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:List_of_Milestones_by_Region
To see a chronological list of dedicated IEEE milestones by date of the achievement, click here: http://www.ieeeghn.org/wiki/index.php/Milestones:List_of_IEEE_Milestones
The Milestone program is made possible by donations. Please consider supporting the IEEE History Center’s work by making a donation to IEEE Foundation - History Center Fund